Fellows World Map

NIDA International Program Fellows come from many countries around the world.

« Back to Map
Afghanistan
Name Fellowship Year
Abdul Subor Momand Humphrey 2014
Aysha Ghafoori Humphrey 2009-2010
Hamida Ebadi Humphrey 2009-2010
Albania
Name Fellowship Year
Arian Boci Humphrey 2007-2008
Enkelejda Ngjelina Humphrey 2013-2014
Algeria
Name Fellowship Year
Atmane Ikhlef Humphrey 1992-1993
Malika AitSaada Humphrey 2000-2001
Argentina
Name Fellowship Year
Liliana Cancela INVEST 2004
Armenia
Name Fellowship Year
Lala Margaryants Humphrey 2006-2007
Australia
Name Fellowship Year
Carlos Zubaran USDISCA 2009
Chandra Jha INVEST-CTN 2014
Nicholas Peter Fraser Thomson NIDA-ANRS 2014
Suzanne Nielsen INVEST-CTN 2009
Tamo Nakamura INVEST 2002
Vaughan Rees INVEST 1999
Austria
Name Fellowship Year
Gerald Zernig INVEST 1993
Bangladesh
Name Fellowship Year
Abu Taleb Humphrey 1990-1991
AKM Abdul Awal Mazumder Humphrey 1993-1994
Md. Salequl Islam NIDA-ANRS 2012
Monica Beg Humphrey 2001-2002
Munir Ahmed Humphrey 2008-2009
Barbados
Name Fellowship Year
Denise D. Nurse Humphrey 1992-1993
Bhutan
Name Fellowship Year
Chenco Dorji Humphrey 2007-2008
Tshering Dolkar Humphrey 2011-2012
Bolivia
Name Fellowship Year
Igor Ivan Salvatierra Frontanilla Humphrey 2016-2017
Maria Del Rosario Montecinos Vargas Humphrey 1992-1993
Mario J. Eguia Humphrey 1996-1997
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Name Fellowship Year
Nataša Tomić Humphrey 2015
Botswana
Name Fellowship Year
Tshegofatso Mmolawa Humphrey 2011-2012
Brazil
Name Fellowship Year
Pedro Augusto de Andrade Rodrigues Humphrey 2013-2014
Andre Kiepper Humphrey 2017-2018
Andrea Domanico Humphrey 2009-2010
Anna Azevedo Simoes Humphrey 1997-1998
Antonio Carlos Gerbase Humphrey 1991-1992
Arthur Guerra de Andrade Humphrey 1991-1992
Carmen Silvia Co Freitas Humphrey 1990-1991
Claudemir Dos Santos Humphrey 2012-2013
Felix Kessler USDISCA 2013
Fernanda De Conto Humphrey 2012-2013
Flavio Pechansky Humphrey 1993-1994
Helena Barros USDISCA 2004
Lysa Remy INVEST-CTN 2015
Mario Sergio Sobrinho Humphrey 2010-2011
Marisa Felicissimo Humphrey 2007-2008
Monica Siqueira Malta Humphrey 2004-2005
Murilo Battisti Humphrey 2009-2010
Nicola Worcman Humphrey 2018-2019
Patricia Cavalcanti Schmid Humphrey 2005-2006
Paulo Roberto Telles P. Dias INVEST 2006
Renata de Cerqueira Campos Humphrey 2011-2012
Rogerio Alves da Paz Humphrey 2010-2011
Sergio Nicastri Humphrey 1997-1998
Sueli De Queiroz Humphrey 1993-1994
Vladimir Stempliuk Humphrey 2003-2004
Wagner Alves de Souza Judice INVEST 2006
Zaira Zambelli Taveira Humphrey 2017-2018
Bulgaria
Name Fellowship Year
Gueorgui Vassilev Humphrey 1996-1997
Maya Hristova Ivanova Humphrey 1999-2000
Rouman Sedefov Humphrey 1994-1995
Susanna L Moneva Humphrey 2004-2005
Svetla Borisova Humphrey 2017-2018
Burma (Myanmar)
Name Fellowship Year
Ba Thaung Humphrey 1998-1999
Gyaw Htet Doe Humphrey 1995-1996
Hla Aung Humphrey 2010-2011
Kyaw Aung Humphrey 2009-2010
Nanda Myo Aung Wan Humphrey 2014
Nang Mo Kham Humphrey 2012-2013
Nang Pann Ei Kham Humphrey 2013-2014
Rosie Myint Humphrey 2012-2013
Thanda Khin Humphrey 2009-2010
Tin Moe Aung Humphrey 2011-2012
Ye Swe Htoon Humphrey 2002-2003
Yu Yu Aung Humphrey 2014
Zar Ni Soe Humphrey 2007-2008
Zau Ring Humphrey 2017-2018
Burundi
Name Fellowship Year
Gilbert Habonimana Humphrey 2016-2017
Canada
Name Fellowship Year
Pierre-Paul Rompre USDISCA 2005
Steve McGaraughty INVEST 1995
Chile
Name Fellowship Year
Felipe Vallejo Reyes INVEST-CTN 2009
Ivan Nazarala Rodriguez Humphrey 1990-1991
Ivan Y. Quevedo Labbe Humphrey 2011-2012
Juan De Dios Reyes Humphrey 1992-1993
Maria Isabel Gonzalez Rubio Humphrey 1991-1992
China
Name Fellowship Year
Chen Hanhui INVEST-CTN 2007
Cheng-Hua Tian Humphrey 2003-2004
Chuang Liu INVEST 2000
Danxin Wang INVEST 1996
Duanduan Yaun Humphrey 2018-2019
Feng Wei Humphrey 2001-2002
Haifeng Jiang INVEST-CTN 2013
Hongqiang Sun INVEST 2011
Huaihui Zhang INVEST 2009-2010
Huaihui Zhang NIDA-ANRS 2011
Jiang Du USDISCA 2013
Jiang Du INVEST 2007
Jinmei Meng NIDA-ANRS 2011
Jinsong Tang INVEST 2014
Lan Zhang INVEST 2004
Min Zhao USDISCA 2005
Min Zhao INVEST 2001
Sheng Liu INVEST 2008
Shusen Liu NIDA-ANRS 2010
Wenhua Zhou INVEST 2007
Xin Yu Humphrey 1998-1999
Xiuwen Han USDISCA 2006
Xuyi Wang INVEST-CTN 2010
Yang Hui Humphrey 1991-1992
Yanhui Liao INVEST 2015
Yilang Tang INVEST 2002
You Wan INVEST 1998
Yufeng Chen INVEST 2003
Zhengxiong Xi INVEST 1995
Colombia
Name Fellowship Year
Beatriz Isabel Serrano Humphrey 1991-1992
Clara Eugenia Ospina Humphrey 1990-1991
Diana A. Diaz Humphrey 1992-1993
Jorge McDouall Humphrey 2001-2002
Mario Zapata INVEST-CTN 2008
Costa Rica
Name Fellowship Year
Luis Sandi Humphrey 1990-1991
Patricia Obando INVEST 2001
Côte d'Ivoire
Name Fellowship Year
Djete Beugre Humphrey 1997-1998
Croatia
Name Fellowship Year
Irena Martin-Kleiner INVEST 1995
Vedran Mardesec Humphrey 2000-2001
Czech Republic
Name Fellowship Year
Jiri Presl Humphrey 1990-1991
Martin Dub Humphrey 1991-1992
Pavel Bem Humphrey 1991-1992
Pavla Dolezalova Humphrey 2012-2013
Petr Popov Humphrey 2008-2009
Petra Exnerova USDISCA 2002
Petra Exnerova Jacobs Humphrey 2001-2002
Roman Gabrhelik Humphrey 2010-2011
Rostislav Zak Humphrey 1990-1991
Tomas Zabransky Humphrey 2003-2004
Dominica
Name Fellowship Year
Leo Casimir Humphrey 1999-2000
Dominican Republic
Name Fellowship Year
Ana Cornelia Tholenaar Humphrey 1993-1994
Ecuador
Name Fellowship Year
Daniela Ocana Gordillo Humphrey 2016-2017
Egypt
Name Fellowship Year
Abdallah Mansour Humphrey 2005-2006
Abdel Azim Assi INVEST 1999
Abdol-Karim Mostafa Ibrahim Humphrey 1993-1994
Ahmed Moheyldin Abdel-Tawab Humphrey 1994-1995
Alaaeldin A. El Koussi Humphrey 2002-2003
Amany Haroun El Mougy Humphrey 1998-1999
Ibrahim Abd El Aal Ismail Humphrey 1996-1997
Medhat Mohammad Bassiony Humphrey 1998-1999
Medhat Salah Attia Humphrey 1995-1996
Mohamed Abdelghani Moustafa Humphrey 2015
Mohammed Magdy Elhamshary Humphrey 2014
Nael Mostafa Hasan Humphrey 2004-2005
Nahed Georgi Matta Humphrey 1992-1993
Omar El Shahawy Humphrey 2010-2011
Rania G. Abou Elenein Humphrey 2007-2008
Shehab Mahmoud Hassaan Humphrey 2013-2014
Walid Hassan Ibrahim Humphrey 2013-2014
El Salvador
Name Fellowship Year
Alexandra Hill Humphrey 2005-2006
Jose Maria Sifontes Humphrey 1993-1994
Estonia
Name Fellowship Year
Ellis Haan Humphrey 2011-2012
Kristina Kohler Humphrey 2019-2020
Tarmo Karis Humphrey 2001-2002
Ethiopia
Name Fellowship Year
Yakob Yisak Humphrey 2000-2001
Yilma Desta Humphrey 1994-1995
Finland
Name Fellowship Year
Marjaterttu Pajulo INVEST 2003
Petri Hyytia USDISCA 2007
France
Name Fellowship Year
Anissa Bara INVEST NIDA–Inserm 2017, 2018
Cecile Denis INVEST-CTN 2010
Celine Nicolas INVEST NIDA–Inserm 2015
Isabelle Husson INVEST 2002
Ivan Berlin USDISCA 2004
Luc Denory USDISCA 2005
Marine Azevedo Da Silva INVEST NIDA–Inserm 2017, 2018
Olivier Manzoni INVEST 1997
Perrine Roux INVEST 2009-2010
Vivien Zell INVEST NIDA–Inserm 2014, 2015
Yann Pelloux INVEST NIDA–Inserm 2014, 2016
Georgia
Name Fellowship Year
David Otiashvili Humphrey 2003-2004
Gvantsa Piralishvili INVEST-CTN 2007
Irma Kirtadze USDISCA 2014
Tea Kordzadze Humphrey 2018-2019
Germany
Name Fellowship Year
Christian Scheutz USDISCA 2000
Ghana
Name Fellowship Year
Akwasi Owusu Osei Humphrey 1995-1996
Daniel Akwasi Amankwaah Humphrey 2008-2009
Esther Arye Humphrey 2009-2010
Eugene Dordoye Humphrey 2011-2012
Francis Kofi Torkornoo Humphrey 2014
Henry Augustine Brown-Acquaye Humphrey 1990-1991
Kwame Asante Humphrey 1998-1999
Samuel Cudjoe Hanu Humphrey 2016-2017
Sylvester Ebenezer Nana Koomson Humphrey 2014
Greece
Name Fellowship Year
Antonis Gardikiotis INVEST 2013
Georgios Nikolopoulos NIDA-ANRS 2012
Guatemala
Name Fellowship Year
Jorge Bolivar Diaz Humphrey 1990-1991
Haiti
Name Fellowship Year
Arold Simpreux Humphrey 2012-2013
Honduras
Name Fellowship Year
William Kenneth Vittetoe Humphrey 1991-1992
Hungary
Name Fellowship Year
Eva Katona Humphrey 1991-1992
Gabor Egervarir (Hungary) INVEST 2011-2012
Gabor Keleman Humphrey 1998-1999
Gyorgy Kornel Bodrog Humphrey 1999-2000
Istvan Serto-Radics Humphrey 1991-1992
Jozsef Lango Humphrey 1997-1998
Judit Honti Humphrey 1994-1995
Tibor Wenger USDISCA 2000
Zsuzsanna Gal Humphrey 1992-1993
India
Name Fellowship Year
A. Poongathai Balaji Humphrey 2012-2013
Amit Chakrabarti INVEST-CTN 2007
Amit Chakrabarti Humphrey 2002-2003
Arun Kumar Sharma Humphrey 2004-2005
Bijay Kumar Sharma Humphrey 2002-2003
Debasish Basu INVEST 2001
Dhanesh Kumar Gupta Humphrey 2005-2006
Kaustubh Sharma Humphrey 2018-2019
Lalchhanhima Ralte Humphrey 2019-2020
M. Suresh Kumar Humphrey 1994-1995
Maher Hussain Humphrey 1997-1998
Mani Viswananthan Humphrey 1994-1995
Meera Vaswani USDISCA 2007
Meera Vaswani INVEST-CTN 2009
Mehboob Singh Humphrey 2006-2007
Nimesh Desai Humphrey 1999-2000
Rahul Rai Sur Humphrey 1992-1993
Raka Jain INVEST 1996
Raka Jain USDISCA 2006
Shibendu Bhattachariee Humphrey 2017-2018
Suchandra Ghosh INVEST 1994
Sumitha Chalil Humphrey 2011-2012
Tekendra Kumar Rai Humphrey 2008-2009
Trupti Ishwar Gilada NIDA-ANRS 2014
Urmil Sharma Humphrey 1996-1997
Indonesia
Name Fellowship Year
Adhi (Wibowo) Nurhidayat INVEST 2007
Adhi Nurhidayat NIDA-ANRS 2010
Betty Kemal Taruc Humphrey 2001-2002
Iko Safika NIDA-ANRS 2011
Maria Theresia Ametembun Humphrey 2002-2003
Riza Sarasvita Humphrey 2003-2004
Vivi Lubis INVEST-CTN 2011
Zulvia Syarif INVEST 2013
Iran
Name Fellowship Year
Alireza Bayat Humphrey 2017-2018
Effatalsadat Merghati Khoei INVEST-CTN 2010
Mehrak Javadi Paydar NIDA-ANRS 2012
Reza Ghanbari INVEST 2016, 2018
Saeed Momtazi INVEST 2011-2012
Seyed Ramin Radfar NIDA-ANRS 2012
Iraq
Name Fellowship Year
Hussein Habeeb Mhawesh Humphrey 2010-2011
Rawnak Aqrawi Humphrey 2009-2010
Wali Omer Humphrey 2009-2010
Ireland
Name Fellowship Year
Anne Campbell INVEST-CTN 2016
Jan Klimas INVEST 2012
Paula Mayock INVEST 2006
Israel
Name Fellowship Year
Chen Shmilo Humphrey 2017-2018
Eli Lawental Humphrey 1993-1994
Heftziba Goland Rand Humphrey 2019-2020
Richard Isralowitz USDISCA 2004
Ruth El-Roy Humphrey 1991-1992
Suzan Ben Ezra Humphrey 2012-2013
Tsafrir Loebl INVEST 2005
Italy
Name Fellowship Year
Alberto Moriggia INVEST 2008
Marco Bortolato INVEST 2004
Jamaica
Name Fellowship Year
Charlton Easton Collie Humphrey 2004-2005
George Leveridge Humphrey 2012-2013
Kevin Goulbourne Humphrey 2006-2007
Sonia Teresa Abrahams Humphrey 1993-1994
Wendel Dwight Abel Humphrey 1990-1991
Winston De La Haye Humphrey 2002-2003
Japan
Name Fellowship Year
Akiko Shimamoto INVEST 2007
Kazutaka Ikeda USDISCA 2004
Jordan
Name Fellowship Year
Mahmud Shareif Humphrey 1996-1997
Mariam Abdoh Humphrey 2014
Kazakhstan
Name Fellowship Year
Aizhan Zumasheva Humphrey 2011-2012
Gulnar Magauina Humphrey 2016-2017
Kenya
Name Fellowship Year
H. Susan Ruturi Humphrey 2012-2013
James Mongare Kenga Humphrey 2016-2017
Micah Ongeri Oyaro NIDA-ANRS 2009
Njuki Peter Njagi Humphrey 1994-1995
Peter Ndege Humphrey 2006-2007
Walter Edwin Onyango Humphrey 1991-1992
Kosovo
Name Fellowship Year
Dafina Muqaj Humphrey 2010-2011
Islam Miftari Humphrey 2005-2006
Nora Binishi Humphrey 2014
Rushit Ismajl Humphrey 2007-2008
Rushit Ismajli INVEST-CTN 2010
Laos
Name Fellowship Year
Bangone Santavasy Humphrey 2010-2011
Lebanon
Name Fellowship Year
Mariana Salamoun Humphrey 2012-2013
Mohammad Abdulwahab Firikh Humphrey 1992-1993
Malawi
Name Fellowship Year
Wellington Enock Limbe Humphrey 1993-1994
Malaysia
Name Fellowship Year
Bian-How Tay Humphrey 1994-1995
Jean-Li Lim Humphrey 2014
Mohammed Shuaib Che Din Humphrey 1991-1992
Mohd Muzafar Sha Mohd Razali Humphrey 2009-2010
Raminder Kaur Humphrey 2003-2004
Shuaib Che Din Humphrey 1991-1992
Sin How Lim NIDA-ANRS 2013
Mali
Name Fellowship Year
Amadou Koita Humphrey 1991-1992
Malta
Name Fellowship Year
Paul Pace Humphrey 1992-1993
Mauritus
Name Fellowship Year
Fayzal Tayoob Sulliman Humphrey 1995-1996
Mahmad Fazil Khodabocus Humphrey 1992-1993
Martine Hennequin Humphrey 2013-2014
Ravindrasing Bhudoye Humphrey 1994-1995
Mexico
Name Fellowship Year
Annick Borquez INVEST Prevention 2015
Argentina Servin INVEST Prevention 2011
Fernando Antonio Wagner Humphrey 1992-1993
Guilherme Borges INVEST 1997
Haydee Rosovsky Humphrey 1995-1996
Jose Angel Prado Garcia Humphrey 1996-1997
Maria de L. Garcia-Anaya INVEST-CTN 2010
Maria Gudelia Rangel NIDA-ANRS 2009
Mariana Azcárraga Humphrey 2015
Miguel Angel Medina Martinez Humphrey 1995-1996
Octavio Campollo USDISCA 2008
Roberto Lopez Godoy Humphrey 1990-1991
Silvia Cruz INVEST 1996
Micronesia
Name Fellowship Year
Joshua C. Phillip Humphrey 1992-1993
Moldova
Name Fellowship Year
Eugeniu Cotelea Humphrey 2019-2020
Morocco
Name Fellowship Year
Abdellah Kherchi Humphrey 1991-1992
Fatima El Omari Humphrey 2007-2008
Jallal Toufiq Humphrey 1994-1995
Mozambique
Name Fellowship Year
Maria Rodrigues Humphrey 2016-2017
Namibia
Name Fellowship Year
Marcella Katjijova Humphrey 2019-2020
Nepal
Name Fellowship Year
Ashish Sinha Humphrey 2010-2011
Gopal Prasad Pokharel Humphrey 1992-1993
Lal Kunwar Humphrey 2018-2019
Meen B. Poudyal Chhetri Humphrey 2002-2003
New Zealand
Name Fellowship Year
David Newcombe DISCA 2017
Nigeria
Name Fellowship Year
Abayomi Dolapo Onashile Humphrey 1990-1991
Abimbola Onigbanjo Humphrey 2010-2011
Adewale Gboyega Oloyede Humphrey 1993-1994
Andrew Dodo Humphrey 2013-2014
Benjamin Ohiorenuan Oaikhena Humphrey 2005-2006
Bola Ola Humphrey 2012-2013
Chinyere Celestina Okonkwo Humphrey 2009-2010
Irene Chinedum Nwachukwu Humphrey 2000-2001
Isidore S. Obot Humphrey 1991-1992
Martin Agwogie Humphrey 2017
Ojo Abayomi Moses Humphrey 2010-2011
Olabisi F. Ihenyen Humphrey 1996-1997
Olajumoke Mosun Koyejo Humphrey 2016-2017
Onukogu Uchechi Humphrey 2011-2012
Rahmaan Lawal Humphrey 1997-1998
Taiwo Adamson Humphrey 1992-1993
Pakistan
Name Fellowship Year
Asia Ashraf Humphrey 2015
Bhashir Ahmad INVEST 1995
Darakshan Badar Humphrey 1990-1991
Farheen Naveed Humphrey 2014
FNU Samaria Humphrey 2019-2020
Khola Iram Humphrey 2004-2005
Nazish Yousaf Humphrey 2016-2017
Rabia Hanif Humphrey 2016-2017
Rubeena Kidwai Humphrey 2010-2011
Salman Shahzad Humphrey 2016-2017
Shafqat Huma Humphrey 2013-2014
Syed Sohail Abbas Humphrey 1991-1992
Usman Shamim Humphrey 2015
Palestinian Territories
Name Fellowship Year
Hanan Kharabsha Humphrey 2018-2019
Kamal Dib Ibrahim Abu Kamar Humphrey 1995-1996
Panama
Name Fellowship Year
Giselle Gonzalez Humphrey 2006-2007
Sergio Rojas Humphrey 1998-1999
Vicente Bayard Humphrey 1997-1998
Waldemar Oliveros Victor Humphrey 1991-1992
Paraguay
Name Fellowship Year
Benedicto Ortellado Humphrey 1998-1999
E. Geraldine Gonzalez Willim Humphrey 2014
Jose Antonio Arias Manotti Humphrey 1993-1994
Peru
Name Fellowship Year
Ines Bustamante Humphrey 2001-2002
Jessica Beltran Humphrey 2015
Marina Piazza Humphrey 1991-1992
Maritza Rojas Humphrey 1996-1997
Philippines
Name Fellowship Year
Leonardo Estacio Humphrey 1998-1999
Leonardo Estacio INVEST-CTN 2008
Mariano Hembra Humphrey 2003-2004
Oscar Fernandez Picazo Humphrey 1991-1992
Poland
Name Fellowship Year
Danuta Dudrak Humphrey 1991-1992
Maciej Stasiak INVEST 2005
Romania
Name Fellowship Year
Adrian Octavian Abagiu Humphrey 2008-2009
Dana Avramescu Humphrey 2007-2008
I. Ioan Alexandru Grigoriu Humphrey 1992-1993
Teodoro Ciolompea Humphrey 1999-2000
Russia
Name Fellowship Year
Anna Ramanova Tkachenko Humphrey 2005-2006
Anton Bespalov USDISCA 2000
Anton Y. Bespalov INVEST 1994
Arina Tyurina INVEST 2011-2012
Boris Lobodov Humphrey 2003-2004
Bulat Idrisov INVEST 2015
Elena Dukhovlinova NIDA-ANRS 2010
Ella Nikulina INVEST 1994
Gennadiy Novitsky Humphrey 1998-1999
Marina Vetrova INVEST 2018
Mayya Rusakova Humphrey 2010-2011
Mikhail Torban INVEST 2009-2010
Mikhail Volik Humphrey 2007-2008
Olga Romanova Humphrey 1994-1995
Olga Toussova Humphrey 2001-2002
Olga Vassioutina Humphrey 2000-2001
Sergey Koren Humphrey 2009-2010
Tatiana Tsarouk USDISCA 2006
Tatiana Tsarouk INVEST 2001
Venera Zakirova Humphrey 2004-2005
Yulia V. Lyupina INVEST 1997
Saint Vincent
Name Fellowship Year
Valerie Jemima Beach-Murphy Humphrey 1992-1993
Saudi Arabia
Name Fellowship Year
Abeyah Al Omair Humphrey 2007-2008
Amal Abdullah Al-Kazim Humphrey 1998-1999
Asad Mohamed Sabr Humphrey 2002-2003
Bilal Salem INVEST 2013
Fahd Abdullah Dileym Humphrey 1993-1994
Muna Sawwaf Humphrey 2008-2009
Nasser Hussein Al Assaf Humphrey 1990-1991
Shatha Alanbar Humphrey 2017-2018
Serbia and Montenegro
Name Fellowship Year
Ana Djordjevic Humphrey 2003-2004
Irena Jakovljevic Humphrey 2004-2005
Sierra Leone
Name Fellowship Year
Joseph Lahai Humphrey 2015
Slovak Republic
Name Fellowship Year
Adam Kurilla Humphrey 2019-2020
Gabriela Novotna Humphrey 2001-2002
Ivan Doci Humphrey 1999-2000
Lenka Juríčeková Humphrey 2015
Lubomir Okruhlica Humphrey 1995-1996
Rastislav Lacko Humphrey 2002-2003
Slovenia
Name Fellowship Year
Mirjana Radovanovic Humphrey 1999-2000
Zdenka Cebasek-Travnik Humphrey 1993-1994
South Africa
Name Fellowship Year
Anthony Coetzer-Liversage Humphrey 2015
Evodia A. Mokoko Humphrey 1999-2000
Jonathan Claude Ipser NIDA-ANRS 2010
Lefate Makunyane Humphrey 2018-2019
Malikolo Margaret Motumi Humphrey 1990-1991
Neo Morojele INVEST 1998
Rehana Kader Humphrey 2006-2007
South Korea
Name Fellowship Year
Chung Tai Lee Humphrey 1994-1995
Doug Hyun Han INVEST 2006
In Kyoon Lyoo USDISCA 2007
Sujung Yoon INVEST 2012
Sung-Jin Cho INVEST 2006
Tongwoo Suh Humphrey 1993-1994
Yong Sung Choi Humphrey 1990-1991
Young Hoon Sung INVEST 2005
Spain
Name Fellowship Year
Elisa Mengual INVEST 1999
Esperanza Romero Rodriguez INVEST-CTN 2018, 2019
Juan-Luis Recio USDISCA 2008
Judit Tirado-Munoz INVEST 2017
Marta Concheiro Guisan INVEST 2008
Oscar Quintela INVEST 2005
Ruben Munoz Martinez NIDA-ANRS 2015
Sri Lanka
Name Fellowship Year
Asha Hetti Arachchige Humphrey 2013-2014
Dharshinie Guniyangoda Humphrey 1994-1995
Lionel Kulathilake Humphrey 2011-2012
Yasantha Ariyaratne Humphrey 2006-2007
Sudan
Name Fellowship Year
Fatima El Moubarak Osman Humphrey 1994-1995
Sweden
Name Fellowship Year
Hari S. Sharma USDISCA 2007
Syria
Name Fellowship Year
Adham Hamd Humphrey 2006-2007
Fadi Hammal Humphrey 2005-2006
Mohamed Adib Essali Humphrey 1995-1996
Taiwan
Name Fellowship Year
Hwei-Hsien Chen USDISCA 2010
Mei-Lin Lee Humphrey 1990-1991
Shih-Ning Han Humphrey 1991-1992
Tony Szu-Hsien Lee USDISCA 2013
Wei-Jen Tsai Humphrey 1992-1993
Tajikistan
Name Fellowship Year
Alisher Latypov Humphrey 2002-2003
Makhbatsho Bakhromov INVEST 2013
Makhbatsho Bakhromov NIDA-ANRS 2012
Tanzania
Name Fellowship Year
Amani Msami Kisanga Humphrey 2006-2007
Augustine R. Godman Humphrey 1996-1997
Julius Zelothe Humphrey 2007-2008
Stephen Nsimba Humphrey 2005-2006
Venant Mligo Humphrey 2019-2020
Thailand
Name Fellowship Year
Boonsiri Junsirimongkol Humphrey 2007-2008
Chunapit Choomwattana Humphrey 1995-1996
Oranooch Sungkhawanna Humphrey 2010-2011
Pansak Pramokchon Humphrey 2011-2012
Suchart Threetiphikhum Humphrey 1992-1993
The Bahamas
Name Fellowship Year
Richard B. Adderley Humphrey 1992-1993
The Netherlands
Name Fellowship Year
Harrie Jonkman USDISCA 2012
Michel Verheij INVEST 2013
Roy Otten INVEST 2015
Togo
Name Fellowship Year
Kouame Sedaminou Humphrey 2012-2013
Mawouena K. Bohm Humphrey 2015
Sossinou Awoussi Humphrey 2012-2013
Trinidad and Tobago
Name Fellowship Year
Brader Brathwaite Humphrey 2001-2002
Cherry-Ann Millard Humphrey 1995-1996
Jezelle Charles Humphrey 2012-2013
Michelle Marlene Moor Humphrey 2006-2007
Rhea Ramnarine Humphrey 2018-2019
Sandra Reid Humphrey 1992-1993
Tunisia
Name Fellowship Year
Dorra Amira Humphrey 2010-2011
Turkey
Name Fellowship Year
Ayse Ender Altintoprak Humphrey 2010-2011
Basat Ilter Humphrey 2012-2013
Berna Ulug Humphrey 1995-1996
Ílker Kayi Humphrey 2015
Umit Mumtaz Yazman Humphrey 1995-1996
Uganda
Name Fellowship Year
Francis Bajunirwe NIDA-ANRS 2013
Rogers Kasirye Humphrey 2011-2012
Rogers Mutaawe Humphrey 2015
Ukraine
Name Fellowship Year
Ihor Vasianovych Humphrey 2010-2011
Nataliya Yuirievna Vlasova Humphrey 2005-2006
Oleg Lukyanovych Humphrey 2019-2020
Oleksii Smirnov Humphrey 2008-2009
Sergii Dvoriak INVEST-CTN 2010
Sergii Dvoriak Humphrey 2001-2002
Sergii Dvoriak Humphrey 1999-2000
Svitlana Pkhidenko Humphrey 2005-2006
Tetiana Kiriazova INVEST 2012
Valeriy Ryabukha Humphrey 2009-2010
Victor Chtengulov Humphrey 1997-1998
United Arab Emirates
Name Fellowship Year
Ayesha AlHosani Humphrey 2017-2018
United Kingdom
Name Fellowship Year
Andrew Guise NIDA-ANRS 2014
United States
Name Fellowship Year
Andrew Scheyer INVEST NIDA–Inserm 2014, 2016
Dwayne Simpson USDISCA 2009
Kathleen Brady USDISCA 2010
Kenneth Griffin USDISCA 2010
Lauren Reynolds INVEST NIDA–Inserm 2019
Ronald See USDISCA 2006
Thomas F. Babor USDISCA 2006
Uruguay
Name Fellowship Year
Gabriela Olivera Humphrey 2009-2010
Leticia Keuroglian Humphrey 2019-2020
Marcelo Martoy Humphrey 2018-2019
Maria Elisa Cabrera Pagliano Humphrey 2016-2017
Natalia Estoyanoff Humphrey 2011-2012
Venezuela
Name Fellowship Year
Desiree Molina Humphrey 2006-2007
Elvia Amesty de Torres Humphrey 2000-2001
Vietnam
Name Fellowship Year
Anh Dam Tran NIDA-ANRS 2013
Bach Xuan Tran NIDA-ANRS 2013
Duc Cuu Nguyen Humphrey 2006-2007
Hoang Huy Vu Humphrey 2007-2008
Thi Thu Huyen Pham Humphrey 2016-2017
Tran Hoang Huyen Tram Humphrey 2017-2018
Zimbabwe
Name Fellowship Year
Ernest Tafara Chivero NIDA-ANRS 2014